Create a personalized day-by-day trip in moments


Today: 6:30am-1:30am
This Week
Sunday:6:30am-1:30am
Monday:6:30am-1:30am
Tuesday:6:30am-1:30am
Wednesday:6:30am-1:30am
Thursday:6:30am-1:30am
Friday:9:00am-1:30am
Saturday:6:30am-1:30am
Cost: $0.82 USD (3.00 AED)

Source:

Ride the Rails

Looking for a super-convenient, super-comfortable way to get around Dubai--whether you're destination-hopping or just out for some general sightseeing? Well, then, why not climb aboard the Dubai Tram? Speedy, safe, and sustainable, the tram charts an efficient course between Dubai Marina and Al Sufouh, providing easy access to attractions such as Dubai Internet City and major waterfront shopping malls.

Trams run on frequent intervals on weekdays and weekends alike, so it's not difficult to chart a day's worth of urban adventures with the streetcar as your main means of transport. Time to cruise the rails and tour the UAE's biggest city!

Utrip Tips

*Each trip takes about 40 minutes.
*Click here for more valuable information.

Open in Google Maps: Al Sufouh Tram Station

More in Dubai

Thyme

Thyme is a restaurant that takes a refreshing approach to Mediterranean cuisine. Live cooking... Read more

Royal Shaheen Events

Beneath the glitz and glamour of Dubai, discover the ancient and royal sport of falconry. Through... Read more